ltds.uk / companies / 02700420
QUEENS STAITH LEISURE LIMITED
Moorside Farm Lords Moor Lane, Strensall, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO32 5XF
ActiveltdINC 1992SIC 55100
Company Information
Registered AddressMoorside Farm Lords Moor Lane, Strensall, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO32 5XF
Incorporated25 March 1992
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 55100 — Hotels and similar accommodation
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2027
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2025
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due6 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed23 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs QUEENS STAITH LEISURE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls QUEENS STAITH LEISURE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check QUEENS STAITH LEISURE LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against QUEENS STAITH LEISURE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for QUEENS STAITH LEISURE LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- GEDIYAT THIRTY SIXTH PROPERTY LIMITED 25 March 1992 to 16 December 1998
Other Companies in This Postcode District
Similar Companies
- AMIGA LIMITED Active
- MANOR HOSPITALITY LIMITED Active
- MONTBELLE PROJECTS LTD Active
- PRINCOTELS INTERNATIONAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED Active
- AVENUE STAYS LIMITED Active
- MEDCHARTER LIMITED Active
- RED FOREST RETREATS LIMITED Active
- THE MILL HOTEL LIMITED Active
Watch QUEENS STAITH LEISURE LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch